Welcome to ridingthewave.com
JOIN LISA CLARK EACH WEEKDAY AFTERNOON FOR “LISA LIVE 3 TO 5
BIG DON - WEEKDAYS AT 10AM ON 92.7 THE WAVE!
TUNE IN EACH MORNING FOR MIKE IN THE MORNING!
92.7 THE WAVE..... WE’RE LIVE, WE’RE LOCAL, & YOU CAN COUNT ON US!
BUY, SWAP, SELL & TRADE MON.-FRI. 9:00-10:00 A.M. ON THE SWAP SHOP!

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

Local News

ADAIR CO. CANDIDATES

 
Adair County residents who have filed for office:
 
 

JUDGE EXECUTIVE:
Gale Cowan, Republican
Larry Russell Bryant, Republican
Brandon "Bo" Biggs, Democrat
Michael Lee Stephens, Democrat, Incumbent
 
COUNTY ATTORNEY:
Jennifer Hutchison-Corbin, Republican, incumbent
Bethany Stanziano Sparks, Democrat
 
COUNTY CLERK:
Lisa Greer, Republican, incumbent
 
COUNTY PVA:
Landon Edwards, D
Ken Hill, R
Scotty Neat, R
Jordan A. Burton, R
 
SHERIFF:
Harrison Moss, Democrat, incumbent
Josh Brockman, Republican
Dallas Luttrell, R
 
JAILER:
Buddy Powell, Republican
Joey White, Republican, incumbent

 
 
MAGISTRATE:
District 1:
Dave Thomas, Republican
Harold Burton, Republican, incumbent 
Terry Sullivan, Republican
Tony Denton, Republican
 
District 2: 
Doug Campbell, Republican
Daryl Flatt, Republican, incumbent
 
District 3:
Sammy Baker, Republican, incumbent
Matthew Hadley, Democrat
 
District 4:
Perry Reeder, Republican, incumbent
Sandra J. Kerns, Republican
Chris Janes, Republican
 
District 5:
Billy Dean Coffey, Republican
 
District 6:
Tony Gabehart, Jr., Republican
Greg Caldwell, Republican, incumbent
Daril Salyers, Republican
 
 
District 7:
Terry Hadley, Republican, incumbent 
Stephen Foster, Republican
Billy Rowe, Republican
Michael Bryant, Republican
 
 
CONSTABLE:
District 1:
William Bill Troutwine, Republican, incumbent
 
District 2:
Craig Bennett, Republican 
 
District 3:
Robert Loy, Republican, incumbent 
John Chicoine, Republican
District 4:
Jeff Dickson, Republican
Ed Wigal, Democrat, incumbent
John G. Waddell, Democrat
 
District 5:
Kenneth (Kenny) Downey, Republican 
Tim Bottoms, Republican
 
District 6:
Jason Rector, Republican, incumbent
 
District 7:
 
 
Offices on the ballot in 2018: County Judge Exec., County Clerk, County Attorney, County PVA, County Surveyor, County Sheriff, County Coroner, all seven Magisterial seats, Circuit Court Clerk, Columbia Mayor, City Council and two School Board Seats (Divisions 1 & 3).
 

On Air Now

Don Salmon
Don Salmon
10:00am - 11:00am
Regular Programming

CNN News

Entertainment News

Wave Weather Sponsors



POWER MAX DOPPLER & SEVERE WEATHER REPORTS
SPONSORED BY:
BARGER INSURANCE &

JACK&JACK INSURANCE
 

LISTEN LIVE TO 92.7 THE WAVE FOR SEVERE WEATHER UPDATES... 


 

WEATHER LINKS

WEATHER SERVICE FORECAST

STORM PREDICTION CENTER